Do you agree or disagree that France is influential in European affairs?

Field work dates: 28 May 2012 - 29 January 2019
Data from: France
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that France is influential in European affairs?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
29 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
24 July 2017
Poll by YouGov
30 June 2017
Poll by YouGov
25 October 2016
Poll by YouGov
1 June 2012
Poll by YouGov
Strongly agree9%6%7%12%9%6%12%
Agree32%32%31%33%33%28%40%
Neither agree nor disagree28%32%30%29%27%24%28%
Disagree16%11%12%13%15%21%11%
Strongly disagree8%9%10%10%10%16%5%
Don't know7%9%10%4%7%4%4%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Please tell me how far you agree or disagree with the following
statement: [COUNTRY] is influential in EUROPEAN affairs

See About these data for possible variations