Do you agree or disagree that France is influential in European affairs?

Field work dates: 28 May 2012 - 20 January 2020
Data from: France
Results from: 14 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that France is influential in European affairs?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
20 January 2020
Poll by YouGov
14 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
18 October 2019
Poll by YouGov
14 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
29 July 2019
Poll by YouGov
15 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
19 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
29 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
24 July 2017
Poll by YouGov
30 June 2017
Poll by YouGov
25 October 2016
Poll by YouGov
1 June 2012
Poll by YouGov
Strongly agree10%6%9%6%10%7%7%9%6%7%12%9%6%12%
Agree33%30%33%30%32%27%28%32%32%31%33%33%28%40%
Neither agree nor disagree29%31%31%30%26%32%31%28%32%30%29%27%24%28%
Disagree11%15%13%14%14%15%13%16%11%12%13%15%21%11%
Strongly disagree11%9%8%10%10%20%11%8%9%10%10%10%16%5%
Don't know6%9%7%10%8%8%9%7%9%10%4%7%4%4%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Please tell me how far you agree or disagree with the following
statement: [COUNTRY] is influential in EUROPEAN affairs

See About these data for possible variations