Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have its own army? (French views)

Field work dates: 5 June 2018 - 14 November 2019
Data from: France
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have its own army? (French views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
14 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
15 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
19 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good16%18%17%18%15%16%
Fairly good30%30%31%29%28%30%
Neither good nor bad22%23%22%23%24%21%
Fairly bad6%7%7%8%9%8%
Very bad9%9%10%8%7%10%
Don't know17%15%12%14%16%15%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
the European Union having its own army

See About these data for possible variations