Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU countries to have open borders, without border controls, with other EU countries? (French views)

Field work dates: 5 June 2018 - 15 May 2019
Data from: France
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU countries to have open borders, without border controls, with other EU countries? (French views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
19 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good10%10%10%9%
Fairly good20%16%17%17%
Neither good nor bad18%18%18%19%
Fairly bad17%23%18%17%
Very bad27%24%27%29%
Don't know7%9%10%9%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
EU countries to have open borders, without border controls, with other EU countries

See About these data for possible variations