Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a single currency, the Euro? (French views)

Field work dates: 5 June 2018 - 15 May 2019
Data from: France
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a single currency, the Euro? (French views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
19 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good27%25%24%22%
Fairly good25%26%28%29%
Neither good nor bad16%18%16%17%
Fairly bad12%11%11%13%
Very bad13%11%11%11%
Don't know7%8%10%9%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
The European Union to have a single currency, the Euro

See About these data for possible variations