Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries? (German views)

Field work dates: 4 June 2018 - 17 August 2020
Data from: Germany
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries? (German views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
17 August 2020
Poll by YouGov
18 May 2020
Poll by YouGov
18 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
16 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
21 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
28 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
8 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
A very good thing33%36%38%32%35%39%29%30%
A fairly good thing34%33%32%35%34%31%35%35%
Neither good nor bad18%15%15%17%15%17%20%18%
A fairly bad thing6%5%5%6%6%5%6%6%
A very bad thing3%3%3%3%2%3%2%3%
Don't know6%7%8%6%8%5%7%8%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries

See About these data for possible variations