Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries? (French views)

Field work dates: 5 June 2018 - 31 August 2020
Data from: France
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries? (French views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
31 August 2020
Poll by YouGov
13 May 2020
Poll by YouGov
14 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
14 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
15 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
19 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
6 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good25%25%20%23%26%23%24%21%
Fairly good35%36%37%35%34%36%35%35%
Neither good nor bad22%19%21%21%20%21%18%23%
Fairly bad7%8%6%7%6%7%7%7%
Very bad6%5%6%6%6%5%6%6%
Don't know6%6%10%10%7%9%10%8%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries

See About these data for possible variations