Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a Common Agricultural Policy? (German views)

Field work dates: 4 June 2018 - 18 November 2019
Data from: Germany
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a Common Agricultural Policy? (German views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
18 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
16 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
20 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
21 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
28 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
8 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good17%17%18%17%16%14%
Fairly good31%35%35%34%31%32%
Neither good nor bad24%23%22%24%26%26%
Fairly bad11%11%10%12%10%10%
Very bad5%5%5%4%6%6%
Don't know12%9%11%9%11%13%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
the European Union to have a Common Agricultural Policy

See About these data for possible variations