Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a Common Agricultural Policy? (German views)

Field work dates: 4 June 2018 - 20 May 2019
Data from: Germany
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is or would be a good or a bad thing for the EU to have a Common Agricultural Policy? (German views)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
20 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
21 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
28 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
8 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
Very good18%17%16%14%
Fairly good35%34%31%32%
Neither good nor bad22%24%26%26%
Fairly bad10%12%10%10%
Very bad5%4%6%6%
Don't know11%9%11%13%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think it is or would be a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
the European Union to have a Common Agricultural Policy

See About these data for possible variations