Now that the brexit transition period has come to an end, to what extent, if at all, do you think Britain’s exit from the EU will impact the French economy positively or negatively?

Field work dates: 15 January 2021 - 12 July 2022
Data from: France
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: Now that the brexit transition period has come to an end, to what extent, if at all, do you think Britain’s exit from the EU will impact the French economy positively or negatively?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
12 July 2022
Poll by YouGov
12 April 2022
Poll by YouGov
17 January 2022
Poll by YouGov
25 October 2021
Poll by YouGov
14 July 2021
Poll by YouGov
14 July 2021
Poll by YouGov
20 April 2021
Poll by YouGov
18 January 2021
Poll by YouGov
Large positive impact4%3%6%3%3%3%4%3%
Slight positive impact14%11%14%12%15%15%11%12%
No impact30%31%21%24%27%27%27%21%
Slight negative impact25%27%26%29%27%27%30%37%
Large negative impact5%6%8%10%8%8%9%9%
Don't know22%22%25%20%20%20%20%18%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Now that the brexit transition period has come to an end, to what extent, if
at all, do you think Britain's exit from the EU will impact the [COUNTRY]
economy positively or negatively?

See About these data for possible variations