2019 European Parliament Election Vote Intention

Field work dates: 28 March 2019 - 17 April 2019
Data from: Great Britain, United Kingdom
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: 2019 European Parliament Election Vote Intention
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
17 April 2019
Poll by YouGov
16 April 2019
Poll by YouGov
16 April 2019
Poll by ComRes
12 April 2019
Poll by Opinium
11 April 2019
Poll by YouGov
8 April 2019
Poll by Hanbury
29 March 2019
Poll by Opinium
Conservative17%15%18%17%16%23%24%
Labour22%22%33%29%24%38%30%
Liberal Democrat9%9%9%10%8%8%10%
Change UK8%6%9%4%7%4%0%
UKIP6%7%5%13%14%8%18%
Brexit Party23%27%17%12%15%10%0%
Greens10%10%5%6%8%4%8%
SNP/PC5%4%4%7%6%4%5%
Other1%1%1%2%1%1%5%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

2019 European Parliament Election Vote Intention (not original question).
Respondents who said Don't Know or refused to answer the question are excluded from the denominator.

See About these data for possible variations