Compared to remaining part of the EU, do you think leaving the EU will make the price of homes better or worse for you?

Field work dates: 6 February 2018 - 15 October 2019
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 15 polls

Download
Results for: Compared to remaining part of the EU, do you think leaving the EU will make the price of homes better or worse for you?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 October 2019
Poll by Kantar
9 September 2019
Poll by Kantar
19 August 2019
Poll by Kantar
13 May 2019
Poll by Kantar
8 April 2019
Poll by Kantar
11 March 2019
Poll by Kantar
11 February 2019
Poll by Kantar
14 January 2019
Poll by Kantar
6 December 2018
Poll by Kantar
12 November 2018
Poll by Kantar
15 October 2018
Poll by Kantar
10 September 2018
Poll by Kantar
13 August 2018
Poll by Kantar
9 July 2018
Poll by Kantar
12 February 2018
Poll by Kantar
Much better6%8%7%7%7%3%4%5%6%4%6%7%5%6%5%
A bit better13%14%13%10%11%13%12%15%13%16%12%10%13%14%11%
No difference37%34%34%35%41%40%37%37%34%40%35%38%35%38%43%
A bit worse19%18%20%23%19%17%21%17%18%14%21%17%20%17%19%
Much worse15%12%13%10%9%13%15%13%11%13%12%13%13%10%9%
Not sure10%14%14%14%13%15%12%8%17%14%13%15%14%15%13%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Compared to remaining part of the EU, do you think leaving the EU will make things better for you or make things worse? The price of homes

See About these data for possible variations