Do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf?

Field work dates: 6 June 2019 - 15 November 2019
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 5 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
8 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
1 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
20 June 2019
Poll by Opinium
7 June 2019
Poll by Opinium
Strongly agree19%18%20%15%15%
Somewhat agree21%21%20%20%19%
Neither agree nor disagree16%17%15%15%18%
Somewhat disagree11%13%11%11%10%
Strongly disagree28%26%28%35%33%
Don't know6%5%7%4%5%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is ...Best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf

See About these data for possible variations