Do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf?

Field work dates: 6 June 2019 - 29 January 2021
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 13 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
29 January 2021
Poll by Opinium
4 December 2020
Poll by Opinium
20 November 2020
Poll by Opinium
10 July 2020
Poll by Opinium
5 June 2020
Poll by Opinium
7 May 2020
Poll by Opinium
11 December 2019
Poll by Opinium
22 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
15 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
8 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
1 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
20 June 2019
Poll by Opinium
7 June 2019
Poll by Opinium
Strongly agree19%16%14%18%19%24%20%18%19%18%20%15%15%
Somewhat agree21%19%21%22%21%21%19%21%21%21%20%20%19%
Neither agree nor disagree16%18%18%18%18%18%13%17%16%17%15%15%18%
Somewhat disagree12%12%12%9%10%10%10%10%11%13%11%11%10%
Strongly disagree29%29%31%28%28%22%30%26%28%26%28%35%33%
Don't know4%6%5%4%4%5%8%8%6%5%7%4%5%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you agree or disagree that Boris Johnson is ...Best to negotiate with Europe on our behalf

See About these data for possible variations