Do you agree or disagree that “no deal for Britain is better than a bad deal for Britain”?

Field work dates: 27 June 2017 - 13 July 2018
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that “no deal for Britain is better than a bad deal for Britain”?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
13 July 2018
Poll by Opinium
7 June 2018
Poll by Opinium
15 March 2018
Poll by Opinium
29 June 2017
Poll by Opinium
Strongly agree27%22%22%16%
Somewhat agree24%26%24%25%
Neither agree nor disagree16%18%16%19%
Somewhat disagree8%8%8%9%
Strongly disagree12%13%15%17%
Don't know14%12%14%14%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Earlier this year the Prime Minister said, in relation to Brexit, that “no deal for Britain is better than a bad deal for Britain”.  To what extent do you agree or disagree?

See About these data for possible variations