Do you approve or disapprove of the way that the House of Commons has handled Brexit?

Field work dates: 9 April 2019 - 13 September 2019
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: Do you approve or disapprove of the way that the House of Commons has handled Brexit?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
13 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
6 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
30 May 2019
Poll by Opinium
20 May 2019
Poll by Opinium
16 May 2019
Poll by Opinium
10 May 2019
Poll by Opinium
23 April 2019
Poll by Opinium
12 April 2019
Poll by Opinium
Strongly approve7%7%4%3%3%2%3%4%
Somewhat approve13%12%7%8%7%9%8%8%
Neither approve nor disapprove18%21%13%16%16%15%16%17%
Somewhat disapprove15%15%19%19%20%20%20%20%
Strongly disapprove38%32%52%49%49%48%46%48%
Don't know9%%5%5%5%6%6%4%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you approve or disapprove of the way that the House of Commons has handled Brexit?

See About these data for possible variations