Do you approve or disapprove of the way Theresa May has handled the process of the UK exiting the EU?

Field work dates: 18 October 2016 - 20 October 2017
Data from: United Kingdom, Great Britain
Results from: 16 polls

Download
Results for: Do you approve or disapprove of the way Theresa May has handled the process of the UK exiting the EU?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
20 October 2017
Poll by Opinium
6 October 2017
Poll by Opinium
22 September 2017
Poll by Opinium
15 September 2017
Poll by Opinium
18 August 2017
Poll by Opinium
29 June 2017
Poll by Opinium
6 June 2017
Poll by Opinium
31 May 2017
Poll by Opinium
12 May 2017
Poll by Opinium
3 May 2017
Poll by Opinium
20 April 2017
Poll by Opinium
13 April 2017
Poll by Opinium
17 March 2017
Poll by Opinium
12 January 2017
Poll by Opinium
16 December 2016
Poll by Opinium
21 October 2016
Poll by Opinium
Strongly approve7%6%7%6%6%9%15%15%17%14%19%13%14%8%9%9%
Somewhat approve20%21%23%25%22%23%26%28%27%30%30%33%28%25%24%28%
Neither approve nor disapprove18%19%22%21%19%19%18%18%18%18%17%22%21%24%24%26%
Somewhat disapprove22%20%17%18%20%16%13%13%13%13%10%12%12%17%15%15%
Strongly disapprove27%27%25%24%27%25%21%21%18%19%16%15%17%17%17%14%
Don't know6%7%7%6%6%7%6%6%6%6%7%6%7%9%10%9%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you approve or disapprove of the way that Theresa May has handled the process of the UK exiting the European Union?

See About these data for possible variations