Do you think Brexit has gone well or badly since the EU transition period ended?

Field work dates: 15 January 2021 - 24 November 2022
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think Brexit has gone well or badly since the EU transition period ended?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
24 November 2022
Poll by YouGov
28 June 2022
Poll by YouGov
10 May 2022
Poll by YouGov
4 January 2022
Poll by YouGov
26 November 2021
Poll by YouGov
29 September 2021
Poll by YouGov
21 June 2021
Poll by YouGov
5 February 2021
Poll by YouGov
15 January 2021
Poll by YouGov
Very well2%2%2%3%3%4%5%5%4%
Fairly well10%14%15%12%15%14%20%20%19%
Neither well nor badly20%20%23%23%20%21%25%21%24%
Fairly badly23%22%19%22%22%21%18%19%19%
Very badly36%32%30%30%30%32%20%23%20%
Don't Know9%9%11%10%10%8%13%13%13%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

The EU transition period ended on Dec 31st 2020. Since then, do you think Brexit has gone well or badly?

See About these data for possible variations

Related Comment

Topics

The Brexit process