Do you think Brexit is a good or bad thing for the country overall?

Field work dates: 3 February 2017 - 27 January 2020
Data from: Great Britain, United Kingdom
Results from: 15 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think Brexit is a good or bad thing for the country overall?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
27 January 2020
Poll by Sky Data
14 October 2019
Poll by Sky Data
27 March 2019
Poll by Sky Data
11 September 2018
Poll by Sky Data
20 August 2018
Poll by Sky Data
23 July 2018
Poll by Sky Data
23 March 2018
Poll by Sky Data
16 February 2018
Poll by Sky Data
19 January 2018
Poll by Sky Data
13 December 2017
Poll by Sky Data
9 November 2017
Poll by Sky Data
29 August 2017
Poll by Sky Data
8 June 2017
Poll by Sky Data
13 March 2017
Poll by Sky Data
6 February 2017
Poll by Sky Data
Very good29%31%18%22%21%25%31%28%29%30%29%25%28%29%36%
Fairly good16%14%16%16%13%15%13%18%15%13%16%15%16%13%12%
Neither7%7%17%9%13%5%4%7%5%8%5%6%5%7%6%
Fairly bad12%12%19%12%16%14%16%14%18%16%15%18%18%16%16%
Very bad28%32%22%33%35%37%30%26%27%26%29%23%24%23%23%
Don't know8%5%7%9%3%5%6%8%6%7%6%12%10%11%6%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think Brexit is a good or bad thing for the country overall?

See About these data for possible variations