Do you think Brexit is having a generally good or bad impact on the UK economy as a whole?

Field work dates: 29 September 2021 - 2 December 2022
Data from: Great Britain, United Kingdom
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think Brexit is having a generally good or bad impact on the UK economy as a whole?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
2 December 2022
Poll by Opinium
18 November 2022
Poll by Opinium
21 October 2022
Poll by Opinium
10 June 2022
Poll by Opinium
25 March 2022
Poll by Opinium
23 December 2021
Poll by Opinium
29 October 2021
Poll by Opinium
15 October 2021
Poll by Opinium
1 October 2021
Poll by Opinium
Very good2%3%3%4%4%6%6%4%4%
Quite good7%7%9%13%12%15%19%15%16%
Neither good nor bad/no impact21%25%24%25%26%28%25%26%26%
Quite bad31%30%29%28%30%23%26%29%29%
Very bad29%24%26%23%20%20%18%22%21%
Don't know10%11%9%7%8%7%6%5%5%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Please tell us whether you think Brexit is having generally a good or bad impact on each of the following? The UK economy as a whole

See About these data for possible variations