Do you think it is a good or bad thing for EU citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries?

Field work dates: 31 August 2016 - 22 May 2020
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 13 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is a good or bad thing for EU citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
22 May 2020
Poll by YouGov
18 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
15 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
13 May 2019
Poll by YouGov
22 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
11 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
28 February 2018
Poll by YouGov
17 November 2017
Poll by YouGov
24 August 2017
Poll by YouGov
22 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
2 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
19 December 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 September 2016
Poll by YouGov
A very good thing26%28%28%28%27%22%25%23%25%24%20%20%20%
A fairly good thing30%30%32%29%30%29%31%33%31%31%29%26%26%
Neither good nor bad19%18%18%20%19%21%20%19%20%19%20%21%20%
A fairly bad thing8%8%8%7%8%11%9%10%8%10%12%13%13%
A very bad thing5%4%4%5%5%6%5%6%4%6%7%9%11%
Don't know11%12%10%10%12%11%11%10%12%10%13%11%11%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that it is a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
EU Citizens to have the right to live and work in other EU countries

See About these data for possible variations