Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have a joint foreign policy?

Field work dates: 31 August 2016 - 22 August 2018
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have a joint foreign policy?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
22 August 2018
Poll by YouGov
11 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
28 February 2018
Poll by YouGov
17 November 2017
Poll by YouGov
24 August 2017
Poll by YouGov
22 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
2 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
19 December 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 September 2016
Poll by YouGov
A very good thing9%7%8%7%9%7%7%7%9%
A fairly good thing27%26%25%24%26%24%23%22%21%
Neither good nor bad20%22%22%23%22%22%20%22%23%
A fairly bad thing12%14%11%14%13%14%15%14%14%
A very bad thing9%8%9%10%8%10%12%13%13%
Don't know23%22%24%22%23%22%23%22%20%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that it is a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
The European Union to have a joint foreign policy

See About these data for possible variations