Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have a joint foreign policy?

Field work dates: 31 August 2016 - 17 November 2017
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have a joint foreign policy?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
17 November 2017
Poll by YouGov
24 August 2017
Poll by YouGov
22 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
2 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
19 December 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 September 2016
Poll by YouGov
A very good thing7%9%7%7%7%9%
A fairly good thing24%26%24%23%22%21%
Neither good nor bad23%22%22%20%22%23%
A fairly bad thing14%13%14%15%14%14%
A very bad thing10%8%10%12%13%13%
Don't know22%23%22%23%22%20%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that it is a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
The European Union to have a joint foreign policy

See About these data for possible variations