Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have free trade of goods and services between members?

Field work dates: 31 August 2016 - 3 March 2018
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think it is a good or bad thing for the EU to have free trade of goods and services between members?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
3 March 2018
Poll by YouGov
17 November 2017
Poll by YouGov
24 August 2017
Poll by YouGov
22 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
2 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
19 December 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 September 2016
Poll by YouGov
A very good thing30%31%32%30%29%29%33%
A fairly good thing37%37%35%37%36%38%34%
Neither good nor bad13%15%15%15%15%16%14%
A fairly bad thing3%3%3%3%2%3%3%
A very bad thing2%1%1%1%2%2%3%
Don't know15%12%14%14%15%13%13%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that it is a good thing, a bad thing or neither a good or a bad thing for...?
The European Union to have free trade of goods and services between members

See About these data for possible variations