Do you think that leaving the EU will make it easier or harder for the UK government to handle outbreaks like the Coronavirus in the future?

Field work dates: 5 March 2020 - 15 June 2020
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think that leaving the EU will make it easier or harder for the UK government to handle outbreaks like the Coronavirus in the future?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 June 2020
Poll by Kantar
11 May 2020
Poll by Kantar
20 April 2020
Poll by Kantar
9 March 2020
Poll by Kantar
Much easier6%8%7%7%
Easier11%11%10%9%
Neither easier more nor difficult39%40%41%54%
More difficult15%13%14%11%
Much more difficult10%10%13%6%
Don't know20%18%14%14%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that leaving the European Union will make it easier or harder for the UK government to handle outbreaks like the Coronavirus in the future?

See About these data for possible variations