How good or bad a deal do you think the UK government will get for the country when negotiations to leave the EU are complete?

Field work dates: 25 November 2016 - 27 January 2020
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 13 polls

Download
Results for: How good or bad a deal do you think the UK government will get for the country when negotiations to leave the EU are complete?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
27 January 2020
Poll by Sky Data
14 October 2019
Poll by Sky Data
11 September 2018
Poll by Sky Data
20 August 2018
Poll by Sky Data
23 July 2018
Poll by Sky Data
23 March 2018
Poll by Sky Data
16 February 2018
Poll by Sky Data
19 January 2018
Poll by Sky Data
13 December 2017
Poll by Sky Data
29 August 2017
Poll by Sky Data
13 March 2017
Poll by Sky Data
6 February 2017
Poll by Sky Data
28 November 2016
Poll by Sky Data
Very good8%4%1%2%2%4%4%4%4%4%9%9%3%
Fairly good28%18%12%10%12%22%19%19%17%20%22%27%19%
Neither11%16%13%10%11%10%16%15%17%12%12%12%17%
Fairly bad21%23%35%37%33%29%30%28%31%28%22%21%25%
Very bad21%27%27%32%32%21%18%20%20%16%15%17%17%
Don't know12%12%13%10%10%15%14%16%11%20%21%14%19%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

How good or bad a deal do you think the UK government will get for the country when negotiations to leave the EU are complete?

See About these data for possible variations