How likely or unlikely do you think it is that the UK will leave the EU with ‘no deal’?

Field work dates: 16 January 2019 - 15 March 2019
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: How likely or unlikely do you think it is that the UK will leave the EU with ‘no deal’?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 March 2019
Poll by Opinium
15 February 2019
Poll by Opinium
1 February 2019
Poll by Opinium
18 January 2019
Poll by Opinium
Very likely10%11%13%11%
Quite likely23%38%38%37%
Neither likely nor unlikely15%15%16%16%
Somewhat unlikely22%16%13%13%
Very unlikely16%5%4%6%
Don't know13%16%16%17%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

How likely or unlikely do you think it is that the UK will leave the European Union with ‘no deal’?

See About these data for possible variations