Now that Britain has voted to leave the EU, to what extent do you think it will be better or worse for your own standard of living?

Field work dates: 9 July 2016 - 5 December 2018
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: Now that Britain has voted to leave the EU, to what extent do you think it will be better or worse for your own standard of living?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
5 December 2018
Poll by Ipsos MORI
22 October 2018
Poll by Ipsos MORI
1 November 2017
Poll by Ipsos MORI
14 March 2017
Poll by Ipsos MORI
17 October 2016
Poll by Ipsos MORI
11 July 2016
Poll by Ipsos MORI
A lot better7%8%8%8%13%9%
A little better11%10%12%10%11%12%
Make no difference37%32%41%40%24%39%
A little worse25%20%23%20%24%24%
A lot worse16%23%13%17%25%12%
Don't know4%6%4%5%4%4%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Now that Britain has voted to leave the EU, to what extent do you think it will be better or worse for your own standard of living, or will it make no difference?

See About these data for possible variations