To what extent do you approve or disapprove of the way that Jo Swinson has responded to the government’s handling of Brexit?

Field work dates: 4 September 2019 - 1 November 2019
Data from: United Kingdom
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you approve or disapprove of the way that Jo Swinson has responded to the government’s handling of Brexit?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
1 November 2019
Poll by Opinium
25 October 2019
Poll by Opinium
17 October 2019
Poll by Opinium
4 October 2019
Poll by Opinium
27 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
20 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
13 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
6 September 2019
Poll by Opinium
Strongly approve7%7%7%5%8%7%7%7%
Somewhat approve13%13%13%12%15%14%14%13%
Neither approve not disapprove27%26%29%26%28%23%30%29%
Somewhat disapprove10%11%11%15%11%9%9%8%
Strongly disapprove29%32%28%27%28%33%24%19%
Don't know/not sure14%12%12%14%10%13%17%23%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you approve or disapprove of the way that Jo Swinson has responded to the government’s handling of Brexit?

See About these data for possible variations