Which political party would be the best at handling Brexit?

Field work dates: 10 August 2019 - 14 September 2020
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 15 polls

Download
Results for: Which political party would be the best at handling Brexit?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 September 2020
Poll by YouGov
17 August 2020
Poll by YouGov
20 July 2020
Poll by YouGov
22 June 2020
Poll by YouGov
25 May 2020
Poll by YouGov
27 April 2020
Poll by YouGov
30 March 2020
Poll by YouGov
2 March 2020
Poll by YouGov
3 February 2020
Poll by YouGov
6 December 2019
Poll by YouGov
1 December 2019
Poll by YouGov
4 November 2019
Poll by YouGov
6 October 2019
Poll by YouGov
9 September 2019
Poll by YouGov
11 August 2019
Poll by YouGov
Conservative33%33%36%37%39%42%43%41%40%39%31%26%22%21%23%
Labour14%13%13%14%13%12%9%11%9%11%13%11%9%7%9%
Liberal Democrats9%8%9%9%9%8%9%10%10%10%15%14%13%17%19%
UKIP0%0%0%0%0%0%3%3%3%4%5%7%6%7%7%
Other4%6%4%4%5%4%3%3%3%3%5%7%7%7%8%
Don't know25%25%26%23%23%24%23%23%24%22%18%21%24%26%18%
None14%15%12%14%12%11%9%11%11%11%13%14%18%16%17%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Here is a list of problems facing the country. Could you say for each of them which political party you think would handle the problem best? Britain's exit from the EU

See About these data for possible variations