Would you consider it a good or bad outcome if Britain accepted the negotiated deal and left the EU on those terms?

Field work dates: 7 January 2019 - 15 March 2019
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: Would you consider it a good or bad outcome if Britain accepted the negotiated deal and left the EU on those terms?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
13 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
8 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
23 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
31 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
8 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
A very good outcome3%3%4%3%3%2%
A fairly good outcome10%10%11%10%11%10%
An acceptable compromise27%24%22%24%26%23%
A fairly bad outcome24%21%23%24%21%25%
A very bad outcome16%19%17%18%16%18%
Not sure20%24%23%21%23%22%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Imagine that the final outcome of Brexit was Britain accepting the negotiated deal and leaving the European Union on those terms. Would you consider this to be a good outcome/ an acceptable compromise/ a bad outcome

See About these data for possible variations