Would you consider it a good or bad outcome if Britain accepted the negotiated deal and left the EU on those terms?

Field work dates: 7 January 2019 - 10 June 2019
Data from: Great Britain
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: Would you consider it a good or bad outcome if Britain accepted the negotiated deal and left the EU on those terms?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
10 June 2019
Poll by YouGov
1 April 2019
Poll by YouGov
15 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
13 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
8 March 2019
Poll by YouGov
23 February 2019
Poll by YouGov
31 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
8 January 2019
Poll by YouGov
A very good outcome2%3%3%3%4%3%3%2%
A fairly good outcome9%10%10%10%11%10%11%10%
An acceptable compromise24%28%27%24%22%24%26%23%
A fairly bad outcome25%24%24%21%23%24%21%25%
A very bad outcome19%17%16%19%17%18%16%18%
Not sure20%19%20%24%23%21%23%22%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Imagine that the final outcome of Brexit was Britain accepting the negotiated deal and leaving the European Union on those terms. Would you consider this to be a good outcome/ an acceptable compromise/ a bad outcome

See About these data for possible variations